Technical Data

Data/ModelGV 450GV 550GV 600GV 650800 S
Arm Motion
A (mm)47505400580062508000
B (mm)12001300130013001300
C (mm)19002100210021002500
D (mm)40004550520054004450
E (mm)53005750605063508650
F (mm)12501350165016502450
G (mm)31003300340036003900
SFILO (mm)----1200
I (mm)34003800400044005000
L (mm)48005400565062507850
M (mm)10501050105010501100
N (mm)22002200250025002500
Dimensions Diagram (click to view)ViewViewViewViewView
Weight (kg)9901250135014001600
Tractor
Min Power Requirements (hp)7080100100120
Min Weight (kg)30003500400045006000
PTO speed (rpm)540540540540540

Features & Options

call us today

for further information:

01787 229083

Service& support

Need advice on our range of Ground Care equipment? Get in touch today.

Rest easy knowing that when you buy from Master Farm Services, you get as standard our unique after-sales service giving you full piece of mind, knowing that help and guidance is always available when needed

Quick enquiry& call back

If you have any questions or would like more in-depth advice about which Ground Care equipment best suits your needs, please get in touch by submitting the form.

We will then call you back to discuss further.

Please fill in all the required fields above.